Environmental Education 
Association of Indiana
 

Schedule

 

Friday, September 28, 2018

9:00 Pre-conference Workshops

12:30 Registration
1:00 Welcome

1:30 Session
2:30 Field Trip
6:00 Dinner

7:30 Slug Keynote/Song Contest


 

Saturday, September 29, 2018

7:00 Birdwalk
8:00 Breakfast
9:00 Session 1
10:30 Session 2
12:30 Lunch/Exhibits/Poster Projects
1:30 Session 3

3:00 FREE TIME/Check out the Science 2 Go Bus
5:00 Awards Banquet Dinner

5:00 Announcements

5:30 Awards

6:00 Meeting for the 2020 Conference
7:00 Slugs in Auditorium

9:00 CAMPFIRE / HOSPITALITY / NIGHT HIKE

12:00pm-5pm Massage

Sunday, September 30, 2018

7:00 Yoga (bring towel if you want to participate)
8:30 Session
9:45 Brunch
11:00 Closing

© Environmental Education Association of Indiana
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software